Election Information

ELECTIONS PACKET


Exec Election Information for the 2018 – 2019
YOU MUST BE A CURRENT JR TO RUN FOR EXEC COUNCIL
:

  • Exec Election Packet and information (coming soon)
    (If you print this packet, you must still sign
    up in the Media Center to run for office
    )
    * Receipt of Information from due no later then March 9th
     * All paperwork due March 20th
    * Mandatory Parent/Student Meeting March 21st  7:30am
    * Prmary (if needed) March 22nd
    * Election Day April 4th

​
Arist and Tech Rep Information for the 2018 – 2019:

  • Artist and Tech Application (coming soon)

     

Class Election Information for the 2018 – 2019:

  • Class Election Packet and information (coming soon)
    (If you print this packet, you must still sign
    up in the Media Center to run for office)
    * Receipt of Information from due March 29th
     * All paperwork due April 6th
    * Mandatory Parent/Student Meeting April 10th 7:30am
    * Prmary (if needed) April 11th
    ​* Election Day April 26th

THANKS TO THOSE THAT RAN FOR OFFICE


We would like to thank all those that ran for student council this year. You are all talented people with great abilities. It is our hope that you will continue to use your talents next year to make SCHS a better place for all that walk it’s halls. 

Sincerely

Snow Canyon 2017-2018 Executive Council

ELECTION RESULTS 2018 – FULL RESULTS POSTED BY 5PM


2018-2019 Student Body and Class Officers

Student Body Officers
President                Abe Lamoreaux
Assemblies             Keith Schear    
Activities                 Benton Kemp
Women’s Rep.      Megan Royer    
Men’s Rep.            Jeremiah Tolman 
Publicity                 Daisy Hurt 
Secretary/Hist.      Hallie Steel    
Artist                      Kirra Jensen
Tech Specialist      Maggie Cook
Cheer Rep             Chloe Derric    

Senior Class
President            Hallie Pursel            
Secretary          Emma Tomlinson              
Publicity            Hannah Wilson             
Men’s Rep.        David Park       
Women’s Rep    Nicole Palmer            
Activities/Assem.    Ellee Anderson

Junior Class
President             Dallin Higgins           
Secretary             Sophie Chandler           
Publicity               Makayla Dunbar    
Men’s Rep.          Skylar Reid        
Women’s Rep.     Bailey Martin     
Activities/Assem.  Candice Christiansen     

Sophomore Class
President              Jacob Wittwer     
Secretary             Jacob Moody      
Publicity              Sophie Hafen  
Men’s Rep.          Nate Hill    
Women’s Rep.    Julia Call       
Activities/Assem.  Kess Johnson