x
Main:
435-634-1967
Office:
ext 4155
Attendance:
ext 4158
Counseling:
ext 4164
Fax:
435-634-1130
Records Request Fax:
435-628-3832

Elections Packet

  • Exec Election Packet and information
    (If you print this packet, you must still sign
    up in the Media Center to run for office
    )
    * Receipt of Information from due no later then March 1st
     * All paperwork due March 2nd
    * Mandatory Parent/Student Meeting March 7th  7:30am
    * Prmary (if needed) March 8th
    * Election Day March 22nd

     
  • Artist Application
  • Class Election Packet and information
    (If you print this packet, you must still sign
    up in the Media Center to run for office
    )
    * Receipt of Information from due 2 day after packet pickup
     * All paperwork due March 20th 
    * Mandatory Parent/Student Meeting March 23rd 7:30am
    * Prmary (if needed) March 24th
    ​* Election Day April 6th

Thanks to those that ran for office

We would like to thank all those that ran for student council this year. You are all talented people with great abilities. It is our hope that you will continue to use your talents next year to make SCHS a better place for all that walk it's halls. 

Sincerely

Snow Canyon 2016-2017 Executive Council

Election Results 2016

2016-2017 Student Body and Class Officers

Student Body Officers
President                Matthew Morgan
Assemblies             Lexi Jensen   
Activities                 Max Kemp 
Women's Rep.       Taylor Gunn    
Men's Rep.             Hunter Mitchell
Publicity                  Clancy Christiansen 
Secretary/Hist.       Lauren Pfunder   
Artist                        Drew Sutterfield
Tech Specialist       Mickelle Martin
Cheer Rep               Ally Akins   

Senior Class
President                Wade Holmstead          
Secretary                Zac Hatfield          
Publicity                  Kadin Dorius         
Men's Rep.             Carter Robinson   
Women's Rep         Ashlyn Maynard       
Activities/Assem.    Tanner Deal

Junior Class
President                  Fariba Mahmud       
Secretary                  Megan Bryan      
Publicity                    Heather Condie
Men's Rep.               Matt Gottfredson   
Women's Rep.          Abby Maynard
Activities/Assem.       Austin Condie

Sophomore Class
President               Abe Lamoreaux   
Secretary               Amanda Bradshaw   
Publicity                 Macie Goodrich  
Men's Rep.            Isaac Bloxham  
Women's Rep.       Madison Williams    
Activities/Assem.    Kirra Jensen