x
Main:
435-634-1967
Office:
ext 4155
Attendance:
ext 4158
Counseling:
ext 4164
Fax:
435-634-1130
Records Request Fax:
435-628-3832

Elections Packet

Exec Election Information for the 2018 - 2019
YOU MUST BE A CURRENT JR TO RUN FOR EXEC COUNCIL
:

  • Exec Election Packet and information (coming soon)
    (If you print this packet, you must still sign
    up in the Media Center to run for office
    )

    * Receipt of Information from due no later then March 9th
     * All paperwork due March 20th
    * Mandatory Parent/Student Meeting March 21st  7:30am
    * Prmary (if needed) March 22nd
    * Election Day April 4th


Arist and Tech Rep Information for the 2018 - 2019:

  • Artist and Tech Application (coming soon)

     

Class Election Information for the 2018 - 2019:

  • Class Election Packet and information (coming soon)
    (If you print this packet, you must still sign
    up in the Media Center to run for office
    )

    * Receipt of Information from due March 29th
     * All paperwork due April 6th
    * Mandatory Parent/Student Meeting April 10th 7:30am
    * Prmary (if needed) April 11th
    ​* Election Day April 26th

Thanks to those that ran for office

We would like to thank all those that ran for student council this year. You are all talented people with great abilities. It is our hope that you will continue to use your talents next year to make SCHS a better place for all that walk it's halls. 

Sincerely

Snow Canyon 2016-2017 Executive Council

Election Results 2017

2017-2018 Student Body and Class Officers

Student Body Officers
President                Fariba Mahmud
Assemblies             Broden Lund    
Activities                 Austin Condie
Women's Rep.       Natalie Gunn    
Men's Rep.            Tucker Lamoreaux 
Publicity                 Braden Baker 
Secretary/Hist.      Janna Ostler    
Artist                      Jake Brown
Tech Specialist      Grace Taylor
Cheer Rep             Paige Dewey    

Senior Class
President            Connor Sheffield             
Secretary           Ashley Bang              
Publicity             Megan Baker             
Men's Rep.        Nicholas Fajardo       
Women's Rep    Eme Benson            
Activities/Assem.    Kody Shurtz

Junior Class
President             Abe Lamoreaux           
Secretary             Brynn Hart           
Publicity               Morgan Punder     
Men's Rep.          Keith Schear        
Women's Rep.     Hallie Steel     
Activities/Assem.  Kirra Jensen     

Sophomore Class
President              Dallin Higgins     
Secretary             Sophie Chandler      
Publicity               Tylei Jensen  
Men's Rep.          Skylar Reid    
Women's Rep.     Emily Gunn       
Activities/Assem.  Camden Scheweniman